Dorchester Arena (APC/South), Venues, Atom BB (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Novice BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tryout
Atom BB
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
Peewee BB
1:05 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
Bantam BB
2:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
08091011121314
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Atom BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Peewee BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Novice BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
12:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
Peewee AE
1:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
Bantam AE
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
Midget BB
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
15161718192021
Novice BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
4:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's
Peewee BB
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr
Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluation
Peewee LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluation
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Evaluation
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation
Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Evaluation
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Evaluation
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Evaluation
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluation
22232425262728
Novice LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[AAE10]
Peewee AE
5:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PAE3]
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BAE10]
Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B10]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Red) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 3 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[AAE16]
Peewee AE
5:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE9]
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE18]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[A24]
Peewee BB
7:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[P21]
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B19]
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Red) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 3 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AAE25]
Peewee AE
5:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PAE17]
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BAE25]
Atom BB
6:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[A40]
Peewee BB
7:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[P36]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Select Cougars
[N15]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dorchester Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Dorchester Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Dorchester Arena (APC/South)
2066 Dorchester Road , Dorchester, ON  N0L 1G3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Thursday, September 19, 2019 at 1:15 PM