Dorchester Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeremy Rintjema on Monday, January 21, 2019 (31 views)
Hockey Gives Blood, a non-profit organization formed in the wake of the Humboldt tragedy, has partnered with Canadian Blood Services to create awareness among the hockey community of the importance of blood donation. Hockey Gives Blood is committed to making a positive difference to the health and well-being of communities across Canada by rallying teams, players and fans to donate blood. Parents, Volunteers & Members of Dorchester Minor Hockey are invited to donate blood on Monday, January 28 at the Dorchester Community Centre between 4pm and 8pm along with the Dorchester Community.  To book an appointment visitwww.blood.ca Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeremy Rintjema on Saturday, January 19, 2019 (135 views)
Congratulations to the following ticket holders.

Here are the FINAL draw winners:
4086   $500
4980   $500
0966   $1000

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeremy Rintjema on Monday, January 14, 2019 (170 views)
Congratulations to the following ticket holders.

Week 9 winning ticket numbers:
1341
0938
5254
1637
5812

Week 10 winning ticket numbers:
0775
2771
4153
6800
2680
OMHA News
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
PeeWee LL3 - Thorold
Bantam LL2 - Gene Harrington Winter Classic Buffalo NY
Bantam LL1 - Thorald
Tyke 2 - Dave Waller Memorial Jamboree
Sr. IP 1 - Dave Waller Memorial Jamboree
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
7:10 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock) [O-PBB-C01]
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township [O-ABB-B04]
PeeWee BB
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
11:30 AM
@ Barrie Broncos
Thorold Community Arenas - Whyte [302]
Bantam LL2
11:50 AM
vs. Kitchener Scouts
Hockey Outlet 1 [1]
Bantam LL1
1:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
Whyte Arena [402]
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL3
5:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Thorold Community Arenas - Whyte [313]
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM
@ Lincoln Blades
Doherty Arena [407]
Tyke 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 3
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
8:30 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue) [O-MBB-B04]
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
10:30 AM
@ Belmont Rangers
Thorold Community Arenas - Whyte [316]
Bantam LL2
10:30 AM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Riverworks Outdoor [2]
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
11:30 AM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
Atom LL2
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL3
Novice LL1
12:15 PM
@ Aylmer Flames
Tyke 4
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1
12:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
Major Midget
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Sr. IP 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1
2:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
Tri-Township [PB087]
Atom BB
2:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Atom LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
Bantam LL1
2:30 PM
@ Mariposa Lightening
Whyte Arena [412]
Midget AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
PeeWee LL3
5:00 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 1
Thorold Community Arenas - Doherty [323]
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM
vs. Penetagquishene Flames
Whyte Arena [415]
Bantam LL2
9:20 PM
@ Geneva Generals
Hyde Park Ice pavilion [3]
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
12:05 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township [O-ABB-B06]
Tyke 4
12:30 PM
@ Aylmer 2
Atom LL2
2:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
Atom LL1
3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
Novice LL1
3:00 PM
@ Lucan Irish
Lucan [NB086]
Bantam LL2
3:10 PM
vs. TBD
Hyde Park Ice pavilion [finals]
Sr. IP 3 & Tyke 3
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Tyke 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Sr. IP 2
4:30 PM
vs. Belmont
Tyke 2
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
PeeWee AE
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
6:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Midget LL2
6:45 PM
@ Aylmer Flames
Midget LL1
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Jan 23
    7:10 PM
    PeeWee BB
    at St. Marys Rock
  • Wed
    Jan 23
    7:30 PM
    Bantam LL1
    vs. Bantam LL2
  • Thu
    Jan 24
    6:30 PM
    Atom BB
    at Mt. Brydges Cougars
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    11:30 AM
    PeeWee LL3
    at Barrie Broncos
    Thorold Community Arenas - Whyte
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    11:50 AM
    Bantam LL2
    vs. Kitchener Scouts
    Hockey Outlet 1
  • Fri
    Jan 25
    1:30 PM
    Bantam LL1
    vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
    Whyte Arena
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 6:59 PM