Record Details (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Operations
Policies and Procedures
DMHA By-Laws
DMHA Emergency Action Plan
Current Coaches
AGM
AGM
AGM notice of Motion Submission Form
AGM Motion Submissions
Contact Us
Registration
General Information
Ready to Register?
Ready to Register?
Login to Hockey Canada Registry
Tryout Schedule
2024-2025 DMHA Non-Resident Player Registration Form
OMHA Declaration of Right of Choice
Permission to Skate Request Form
Request to Tryout in a Higher Age Division
Refund Request Form
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Modified Ice Participant List
Tournaments
2023 DMHA Local League Tournament
Player Development
Bonds/Volunteers
Bond Information
Amalgamation and Reorganization
Overview
FAQs
What is the difference between amalgamation and reorganization?
Why Reorganize?
Key reasons for reorganization are:
How does reorganization happen?
If the vote is in favor to reorganize, when does it start?
If the vote is not in favor, then what happens?
What teams will second entry teams play?
Who can vote?
How and when will second entry teams be formed?
If the reorganization is approved, where will my rep child be playing?
What could the Reorganized Rep Centre look like?
If the reorganization is approved, where will my Local League child be playing?
What could the Local League Centres look like?
Will Local League players be eligible to be an Affiliated Player "AP" to the Reorganized Rep team?
What if I am in a right-of-choice area according to the new rep centre centre-point?
In a reorganized centre, how will coaches be selected?
How does an Executive Board work for the reorganized centre?
When will we find out if the reorganization is approved?
Questions?
What is the governance model for the rep-level centre?
Information
OMHA BASE CATEGORY CHANGE
DMHA Yellow Ticket Fundraising
A and LL - What do these things mean?
Respect in Sport
Information About the U5/U6/U7 Divisions
Sponsorship
Dragons Wear
Coaches/Bench Staff
Coaches/Bench Staff
2023-2024 OMHA Bench Staff Requirements
Team Official Qualifications
2024-2025 DMHA Head Coach Application
Rosters
Travel Permit Request Form
Travel Permits
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement for Bench Staff
Reimbursements for Bench Staff
Resources
Feedback
Association Feedback
Home
Record Details
Sitemap
Print
2023-2024 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
All
Home
Away
Game Type
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Regular Season
412
165
191
56
1258
1340
208
90
87
31
662
650
204
75
104
25
596
690
Playoff
115
51
50
14
341
356
58
27
26
5
187
176
57
24
24
9
154
180
Tournament
49
21
20
8
131
123
24
11
9
4
68
58
25
10
11
4
63
65
Exhibition
14
7
2
5
55
32
6
4
0
2
30
12
8
3
2
3
25
20
Overall
590
244
263
83
1785
1851
296
132
122
42
947
896
294
112
141
41
838
955
Results By Team (Minimum 11 GP)
All
Home
Away
Team
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
U16A
48
20
25
3
124
141
22
10
12
0
64
67
26
10
13
3
60
74
U12A
43
24
15
4
143
110
20
12
6
2
70
45
23
12
9
2
73
65
U13 LL1
37
15
13
9
92
85
20
7
9
4
46
46
17
8
4
5
46
39
U13A
37
17
17
3
121
124
18
7
8
3
65
61
19
10
9
0
56
63
U18A
37
22
8
7
110
78
18
10
4
4
51
43
19
12
4
3
59
35
U11A
35
11
17
7
94
122
17
7
6
4
48
57
18
4
11
3
46
65
U10A
33
17
8
8
98
62
17
8
4
5
49
32
16
9
4
3
49
30
U14A
32
9
19
4
60
105
16
3
10
3
26
51
16
6
9
1
34
54
U18C
32
11
18
3
83
97
16
6
9
1
36
45
16
5
9
2
47
52
U15A
30
8
19
3
74
116
15
6
7
2
41
51
15
2
12
1
33
65
U18 LL2
29
8
18
3
99
122
16
7
9
0
62
69
13
1
9
3
37
53
U15 LL2
27
19
5
3
131
72
13
12
0
1
79
34
14
7
5
2
52
38
U13 LL2
25
7
15
3
76
113
13
4
8
1
35
64
12
3
7
2
41
49
U15 LL1
25
13
7
5
97
68
12
8
2
2
58
31
13
5
5
3
39
37
U11 LL1
23
3
14
6
52
91
13
3
7
3
35
38
10
0
7
3
17
53
U11 LL2
22
8
11
3
69
60
11
5
4
2
40
19
11
3
7
1
29
41
U18 LL1
21
6
10
5
66
92
11
3
3
5
39
51
10
3
7
0
27
41
U9 LL3
13
4
7
2
38
58
6
2
4
0
19
21
7
2
3
2
19
37
U9 MD2
11
6
3
2
32
25
6
4
2
0
21
12
5
2
1
2
11
13
Results By Opponent (Minimum 8 GP)
All
Home
Away
Opponent
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
South Oxford Storm
52
16
31
5
122
181
26
8
14
4
55
79
26
8
17
1
67
102
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
45
18
19
8
134
141
21
6
8
7
58
69
24
12
11
1
76
72
Mt. Brydges Cougars
43
12
25
6
86
135
23
6
14
3
52
70
20
6
11
3
34
65
New Hamburg Huskies
39
22
12
5
115
105
19
11
7
1
56
60
20
11
5
4
59
45
Norfolk Knights
39
15
18
6
104
112
18
7
7
4
49
44
21
8
11
2
55
68
St. Marys Rock
38
21
12
5
125
103
17
11
4
2
59
44
21
10
8
3
66
59
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
14
5
7
2
41
44
8
3
3
2
31
22
6
2
4
0
10
22
East Lambton Eagles White
10
3
4
3
37
35
4
2
1
1
18
11
6
1
3
2
19
24
Aylmer Flames
9
4
2
3
43
26
5
3
0
2
29
14
4
1
2
1
14
12
Lambton Shores Predators Red
9
1
5
3
17
31
4
1
3
0
8
12
5
0
2
3
9
19
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
9
1
5
3
21
38
4
1
2
1
14
25
5
0
3
2
7
13
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
9
8
1
0
57
21
6
5
1
0
32
9
3
3
0
0
25
12
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
9
6
2
1
38
25
4
3
0
1
21
8
5
3
2
0
17
17
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
9
5
4
0
39
37
5
3
2
0
22
17
4
2
2
0
17
20
Thamesford Attack Yellow
9
1
7
1
16
50
4
1
2
1
12
20
5
0
5
0
4
30
Ilderton Jets Blue
8
2
5
1
16
23
4
1
3
0
4
6
4
1
2
1
12
17
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
8
4
3
1
35
28
4
1
2
1
16
16
4
3
1
0
19
12
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
8
2
6
0
25
37
4
0
4
0
10
24
4
2
2
0
15
13
Thamesford Attack Green
8
1
6
1
18
31
2
1
1
0
4
5
6
0
5
1
14
26
Results By Venue (Minimum 6 GP)
All
Home
Away
Venue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
235
104
95
36
756
715
233
103
94
36
752
708
2
1
1
0
4
7
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
41
16
21
4
126
138
40
16
21
3
122
134
1
0
0
1
4
4
Tri-Township
30
10
13
7
67
92
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
10
13
7
67
92
Gemini (Blue)
24
11
12
1
78
78
0
0
0
0
0
0
24
11
12
1
78
78
St. Marys (Rock)
20
9
8
3
62
59
0
0
0
0
0
0
20
9
8
3
62
59
Waterford
16
7
9
0
44
53
0
0
0
0
0
0
16
7
9
0
44
53
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
14
2
11
1
30
58
0
0
0
0
0
0
14
2
11
1
30
58
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
13
9
2
2
43
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
13
9
2
2
43
28
Ilderton
11
5
4
2
36
40
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
5
4
2
36
40
Thamesford
11
0
10
1
18
56
0
0
0
0
0
0
11
0
10
1
18
56
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
10
4
6
0
29
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
4
6
0
29
35
North Middlesex
10
5
3
2
34
35
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
5
3
2
34
35
Port Stanley
10
5
5
0
39
40
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
5
5
0
39
40
Forest (Amtelecom)
9
3
3
3
25
25
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
3
3
3
25
25
Ingersoll
9
5
4
0
30
31
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
5
4
0
30
31
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
7
2
3
2
16
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
2
3
2
16
17