Contact Us (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Operations
Policies and Procedures
DMHA By-Laws
DMHA Emergency Action Plan
Current Coaches
AGM
AGM
AGM notice of Motion Submission Form
AGM Motion Submissions
Contact Us
Registration
General Information
Ready to Register?
Ready to Register?
Login to Hockey Canada Registry
Tryout Schedule
2024-2025 DMHA Non-Resident Player Registration Form
OMHA Declaration of Right of Choice
Permission to Skate Request Form
Request to Tryout in a Higher Age Division
Refund Request Form
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Modified Ice Participant List
Tournaments
2023 DMHA Local League Tournament
Player Development
Bonds/Volunteers
Bond Information
Amalgamation and Reorganization
Overview
FAQs
What is the difference between amalgamation and reorganization?
Why Reorganize?
Key reasons for reorganization are:
How does reorganization happen?
If the vote is in favor to reorganize, when does it start?
If the vote is not in favor, then what happens?
What teams will second entry teams play?
Who can vote?
How and when will second entry teams be formed?
If the reorganization is approved, where will my rep child be playing?
What could the Reorganized Rep Centre look like?
If the reorganization is approved, where will my Local League child be playing?
What could the Local League Centres look like?
Will Local League players be eligible to be an Affiliated Player "AP" to the Reorganized Rep team?
What if I am in a right-of-choice area according to the new rep centre centre-point?
In a reorganized centre, how will coaches be selected?
How does an Executive Board work for the reorganized centre?
When will we find out if the reorganization is approved?
Questions?
What is the governance model for the rep-level centre?
Information
OMHA BASE CATEGORY CHANGE
DMHA Yellow Ticket Fundraising
A and LL - What do these things mean?
Respect in Sport
Information About the U5/U6/U7 Divisions
Sponsorship
Dragons Wear
Coaches/Bench Staff
Coaches/Bench Staff
2023-2024 OMHA Bench Staff Requirements
Team Official Qualifications
2024-2025 DMHA Head Coach Application
Rosters
Travel Permit Request Form
Travel Permits
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement for Bench Staff
Reimbursements for Bench Staff
Resources
Feedback
Association Feedback
Home
Contact Us
Sitemap
Print
Contact Us
Executive
16 contacts
Ian McDonald
President
[email protected]
Trevor Macdonald
Past President
Matt Boyce
Vice President 1 -- Finance/Fundraising
[email protected]
Rankin MacDonald
Vice President 2 -- Risk Management
[email protected]
Jennifer Coghlin
Vice President 3 -- Hockey Operations
[email protected]
519-268-8757
Tara Santagapita
Treasurer
[email protected]
Katie Haasen
Secretary
[email protected]
Stewart Coppins
OMHA Rep
[email protected]
Josh Peters
Shamrock Rep
[email protected]
Devon Brown
Local League Rep
[email protected]
Katie Pope
Initiation (U5/U6/U7) Program Convenor
[email protected]
Erik Cochrane
Registrar
[email protected]
Tina Muzylowsky
Ice Allocator
[email protected]
. .
Player Development Coordinator
Jacob Van Den Broek
Equipment Manager
[email protected]
Lance Scott
Coach Development Coordinator
Committee Leads
10 contacts
Greg Van Berkel
Coach Selection Committee Chair
[email protected]
Kristen Thompson
Fundraising Ticket Coordinator
[email protected]
Lindsay Schindler
Fundraising Committee Chair
[email protected]
Sean Box
Bond Coordinator
[email protected]
Jennine McCague
Head Score/Timekeeper
[email protected]
Trish Gordon
Photo Day Coordinator
[email protected]
Bruce Byers
MCRA Assignor
[email protected]
- -
Sponsorship Coordinator
Brent Milovich and Crystal Graham
Tournament Convenor
[email protected]
Jeremy Rintjema
Website Coordinator
[email protected]
Team Contacts
101 contacts
Initiation Program
13 contacts
U5
Mike Cormier
Head Coach
Rob Bruschetto
Coach
U6
Mike Cormier
Head Coach
Rob Bruschetto
Coach
U7 Red
Lance Scott
Head Coach
[email protected]
Jon Hudson
Coach
Ryan Fletcher
Coach
Tyler Somers
Coach
Kourtney Poier
Manager
U7 Blue
Brian Pope
Head Coach
Eric Price
Coach
Jeff Carsey
Coach
[email protected]
Sarah Glogger
Manager
Representative Teams
46 contacts
U9 MD1
Rankin MacDonald
Head Coach
Jakki Macdonald
Manager
U9 MD2
Jacob Van Den Broek
Head Coach
[email protected]
Ian MacDonald
Coach
Justin Graham
Coach
Sean Nolan
Coach
[email protected]
Amanda Elliott
Manager
U10A
Jamie Sweetland
Head Coach
[email protected]
Nathan Thompson
Coach
Ryan Grayson
Coach
Jeff Graham
Manager
U11A
Matt Jansel
Head Coach
[email protected]
Brandon Haasen
Coach
[email protected]
Sean Nolan
Coach
[email protected]
Tara Santagapita
Manager
[email protected]
U12A
Derek Stead
Head Coach
[email protected]
Jamie Sweetland
Coach
[email protected]
Josh Peters
Coach
[email protected]
226-580-6169
Ryan Grayson
Coach
Trevor Macdonald
Coach
Scott Sallows
Manager
U13A
Brandon Haasen
Head Coach
[email protected]
Dave Kelly
Coach
Tonino Commisso
Coach
Katie Haase
Manager
U14A
Steve Brulotte
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-521-3264
Jeff Doherty
Coach
[email protected]
519-868-2956
Liam Brulotte
Coach
Lillian Dodgson
Manager
U15A
Dave Grayson
Head Coach
[email protected]
226-919-5356
Matt Downing
Head Coach
[email protected]
519-535-0478
Aaron Webster
Coach
Seth Lightfoot
Coach
Chantal Maxwell
Manager
U16A
Tim Stubgen
Head Coach
[email protected]
Chris Campbell
Coach
Darren Reading
Coach
[email protected]
Jessica Thomas
Manager
U18A
Bob Leeming
Head Coach
[email protected]
Darryl Candy
Coach
[email protected]
Jeff Barnes
Coach
[email protected]
Kelly Candy
Manager
U18C
Greg Evens
Head Coach
[email protected]
Darla Stratton
Coach
Ray Schindler
Coach
Stacey King
Manager
Local League Teams
42 contacts
U9 LL1
James White
Head Coach
[email protected]
Chris Philpotts
Coach
Pete Smith
Coach
Matt Spence
Manager
U9 LL2
Mark John
Head Coach
[email protected]
Scott Clarke
Coach
Ted Overbaugh
Coach
Darren Gilbert
Manager
U9 LL3
Warren Webster
Head Coach
[email protected]
Jamie Emms
Coach
Kevin Moon
Coach
Rick Mullis
Coach
Brent Tyler-Smith
Manager
U11 LL1
Lance Scott
Head Coach
[email protected]
Brian Pope
Coach
Colin Rankin
Coach
Ryan Fletcher
Coach
Julie Roberto
Manager
U11 LL2
Andrew Elliott
Head Coach
[email protected]
Carly Tong
Manager
U13 LL1
Jeremy Grubb
Head Coach
Doug Haslip
Coach
Matt Jansel
Coach
[email protected]
Mike Grubb
Coach
Marc Bricker
Manager
U13 LL2
Kevin Bachert
Head Coach
[email protected]
Jamie Roy
Coach
[email protected]
Andrew Farrow
Manager
U15 LL1
Nick Bozik
Head Coach
[email protected]
Brian Geerts
Coach
[email protected]
Nick Millar
Coach
[email protected]
Kristine Brown
Manager
U15 LL2
Brett Hislop
Coach
Jim Bender
Coach
Troy Glover
Coach
[email protected]
Sherri Johnston
Manager
U18 LL1
Greg Shoniker
Head Coach
[email protected]
Donna Wylie
Manager
U18 LL2
Chris Luksys
Head Coach
[email protected]
Carl Couch
Coach
Jeff Healey
Coach
[email protected]
Mark Lindsay
Manager