Record Details, Major Midget, 2014-2015 (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000200255200255
Tournament52219973401214125612123
Regular Season1125435331183038292210847362
Playoff3030715403182170611536
Overall1941055157241110363694315208114126
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aylmer 000000210164210164
Belmont Rangers101023000000101023
Brantford 99ers 000000101001101001
Collingwood Blackhawks000000101014101014
Dresden Jr. Kings000000110052110052
East Lambton Eagles000000110052110052
Erin Hillsburg Devils110010000000110010
Goderich110031110041220072
Ilderton Jets000000110053110053
Ingersoll 000000100122100122
Lucan Irish000000101046101046
Meadowvale Mohawks101012110010211022
Mooretown Jr. Flags101026110021211047
Mt. Brydges Cougars100122101013201135
Petrolia Oilers1001441010162011510
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors110080000000110080
Saugeen Shores Storm000000101024101024
South Huron Sabres110083000000110083
South Kent Lightning30307143111101261411726
Southwest Bullets101014000000101014
St. Mary's 000000101013101013
St. Marys Rock101002110032211034
St. Thomas Jr Stars1001331100722101105
Strathroy Jr. Rockets20115731203115131818
Thorold Blackhawks100111000000100111
Welland Tigers101035000000101035
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alvinston000000110052110052
Aylmer Arena000000100133100133
Beaver Valley Community Centre000000110010110010
Blenheim0000003111101231111012
Collingwood Central Arena000000101024101024
Dorchester Arena (APC/South)132743943000000132743943
Dorchester Arena (CANUSA/North)101035000000101035
East Elgin Community Complex1100313210854310116
Gemini (Blue)000000211038211038
Gemini (Green)000000101003101003
Greenwood000000101016101016
Ilderton000000110053110053
Ingersoll Arena000000100122100122
Lambton-Kent000000110052110052
Lucan000000101046101046
MSC (Rink 1)000000110021110021
St. Marys (Rock)000000110032110032
Thornbury Arena211022101014312036
Timken (Presstran)000000110072110072
Tri-Township000000101013101013
Wainfleet Arena201146000000201146
Welland Arena000000101001101001
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dorchester Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Dorchester Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Wednesday, April 21, 2021 at 4:29 PM