Playoff Schedule & Results (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Operations
Policies and Procedures
DMHA By-Laws
DMHA Emergency Action Plan
Current Coaches
AGM
AGM
AGM notice of Motion Submission Form
AGM Motion Submissions
Contact Us
Registration
General Information
Ready to Register?
Ready to Register?
Login to Hockey Canada Registry
Tryout Schedule
2024-2025 DMHA Non-Resident Player Registration Form
OMHA Declaration of Right of Choice
Permission to Skate Request Form
Request to Tryout in a Higher Age Division
Refund Request Form
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Modified Ice Participant List
Tournaments
2023 DMHA Local League Tournament
Player Development
Bonds/Volunteers
Bond Information
Amalgamation and Reorganization
Overview
FAQs
What is the difference between amalgamation and reorganization?
Why Reorganize?
Key reasons for reorganization are:
How does reorganization happen?
If the vote is in favor to reorganize, when does it start?
If the vote is not in favor, then what happens?
What teams will second entry teams play?
Who can vote?
How and when will second entry teams be formed?
If the reorganization is approved, where will my rep child be playing?
What could the Reorganized Rep Centre look like?
If the reorganization is approved, where will my Local League child be playing?
What could the Local League Centres look like?
Will Local League players be eligible to be an Affiliated Player "AP" to the Reorganized Rep team?
What if I am in a right-of-choice area according to the new rep centre centre-point?
In a reorganized centre, how will coaches be selected?
How does an Executive Board work for the reorganized centre?
When will we find out if the reorganization is approved?
Questions?
What is the governance model for the rep-level centre?
Information
OMHA BASE CATEGORY CHANGE
DMHA Yellow Ticket Fundraising
A and LL - What do these things mean?
Respect in Sport
Information About the U5/U6/U7 Divisions
Sponsorship
Dragons Wear
Coaches/Bench Staff
Coaches/Bench Staff
2023-2024 OMHA Bench Staff Requirements
Team Official Qualifications
2024-2025 DMHA Head Coach Application
Rosters
Travel Permit Request Form
Travel Permits
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement for Bench Staff
Reimbursements for Bench Staff
Resources
Feedback
Association Feedback
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U10A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10AOPB-01
Feb 18 2024
4:00 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
0-2
L
U10AOPB-02
Feb 19 2024
7:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
2-2
T
U10AOPB-04
Feb 25 2024
4:00 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
1-2
L
U10AOPB-05
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
3-2
W
U10AOPB-06
Feb 27 2024
6:00 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township
1-5
L
U10AOPB-07
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
2-1
W
U10ASHCPA-01
Mar 17 2024
4:00 PM
South Oxford Storm
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
2-2
T
U10ASHCPA-02
Mar 18 2024
6:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
2-2
T
U10ASHCPA-03
Mar 20 2024
6:00 PM
South Oxford Storm
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U11A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11AOPB-01
Feb 13 2024
6:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
3-3
T
U11AOPB-02
Feb 15 2024
6:00 PM
South Oxford Storm
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
1-6
L
U11AOPB-03
Feb 22 2024
6:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
3-7
L
U11AOPB-05
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Ingersoll
7-5
W
Mar 05 2024
6:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1-1
T
Mar 07 2024
6:00 PM
South Oxford Storm
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
3-5
L
U11ASHCPB-1
Mar 18 2024
6:00 PM
St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock)
1-4
L
U11ASHCPB-3
Mar 28 2024
6:00 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U12A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12AOPA-01
Feb 18 2024
5:10 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
3-1
W
U12AOPA-03
Feb 24 2024
12:30 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue)
5-3
W
U12AOPA-04
Feb 25 2024
5:10 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
5-2
W
U12AOPA-05
Feb 29 2024
6:45 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township
0-3
L
U12AOPA-07
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
3-4
L
U12AOPA-08
Mar 07 2024
6:45 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township
4-3
W
U12AOPC-01
Mar 17 2024
1:00 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
3-6
L
U12AOPC-02
Mar 19 2024
6:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U12AOPC-03
Mar 20 2024
6:00 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
U13A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13AOPA-01
Feb 12 2024
7:10 PM
St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock)
3-2
W
U13AOPA-02
Feb 15 2024
7:10 PM
South Oxford Storm
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
1-2
L
U13AOPA-04
Feb 19 2024
6:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Ingersoll
2-6
L
U13AOPA-06
Feb 22 2024
7:10 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
4-6
L
U13AOPA-11
Mar 05 2024
8:10 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township
3-2
W
U13AOPA-12
Mar 07 2024
7:00 PM
St. Marys Rock
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
6-4
W
U13ASHCPA-01
Mar 24 2024
5:10 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U13ASHCPA-02
Mar 26 2024
8:05 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue)
U13ASHCPA-03
Mar 28 2024
7:10 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U14A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U14AOPA-01
Feb 13 2024
7:30 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
3-3
T
U14AOPA-02
Feb 17 2024
7:15 PM
South Oxford Storm
Ingersoll
2-1
W
U14AOPA-03
Feb 18 2024
6:30 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
0-4
L
U14AOPA-05
Feb 25 2024
6:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
0-4
L
U14AOPA-06
Feb 26 2024
7:15 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township
1-8
L
U14AOPA-07
Feb 29 2024
6:45 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tillsonburg (Campbell)
3-2
W
U14SHCPA-01
Mar 18 2024
8:05 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue)
3-5
L
U14SHCPA-02
Mar 24 2024
6:30 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U14SHCPA-03
Mar 30 2024
12:30 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue)
U11 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LLPO-88
Feb 29 2024
6:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
2-2
T
U11LLPO-14
Mar 02 2024
11:30 AM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
2-6
L
U11LLPO-15
Mar 03 2024
1:30 PM
Lambton Shores Predators Red
Forest (Amtelecom)
1-1
T
U11LLPO-56
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
5-2
W
U11LLPO-57
Mar 06 2024
6:00 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
2-3
L
U11LLPO-76
Mar 09 2024
1:30 PM
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
1-3
L
U11LLPO-13
Mar 20 2024
7:00 PM
South Huron Sabres
Stephen Township
U11LLPO-12
Mar 23 2024
11:00 AM
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
Port Stanley
U15A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15AOPA-02
Feb 18 2024
8:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Ingersoll
0-3
L
U15AOPA-03
Feb 20 2024
7:30 PM
Norfolk Knights
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
3-3
T
U15AOPA-07
Feb 27 2024
7:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
3-5
L
U15AOPA-04
Feb 28 2024
8:30 PM
Norfolk Knights
Port Dover
3-6
L
U15AOPA-09
Mar 03 2024
5:10 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
3-1
W
U15AOPA-11
Mar 05 2024
7:45 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue)
2-4
L
U15ASHCPB-1
Mar 19 2024
8:00 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue)
U15ASHCPB-3
Mar 26 2024
7:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U11 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LLPO-52
Feb 28 2024
6:00 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
7-1
W
U11LLPO-18
Mar 02 2024
12:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
North Middlesex
4-1
W
U11LLPO-68
Mar 08 2024
6:00 PM
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
2-3
L
U11LLPO-19
Mar 09 2024
3:00 PM
Belmont Rangers
Belmont
2-3
L
U11LLPO-1
Mar 10 2024
10:00 AM
Aylmer Flames Black
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
3-1
W
U11LLPO-17
Mar 23 2024
10:00 AM
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
Port Stanley
U11LLPO-20
Mar 24 2024
10:00 AM
East Lambton Eagles White
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U11LLPO-16
Mar 30 2024
4:15 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
Tri-Township
U16A
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 18 2024
6:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
2-7
L
Feb 20 2024
8:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
9-2
W
Feb 22 2024
8:00 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township
1-1
T
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
6-2
W
Feb 25 2024
4:30 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue)
4-3
W
Feb 26 2024
7:30 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
10-3
W
Mar 04 2024
7:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
0-3
L
Mar 07 2024
8:30 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
5-2
W
U13 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LLPD-66
Feb 26 2024
6:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
0-1
L
U13LLPD-9
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
Ilderton Jets Blue
Ilderton
1-1
T
U13LLPD-56
Mar 06 2024
7:30 PM
South Huron Sabres Black
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
1-3
L
U13LLPD-8
Mar 07 2024
7:30 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -2
North Middlesex
6-4
W
U13LLPD-59
Mar 09 2024
1:45 PM
South Huron Sabres Red
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
6-5
W
U13LLPD-7
Mar 10 2024
12:15 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
Tri-Township
1-5
L
U13LLPO-9
Mar 21 2024
8:00 PM
Ilderton Jets Blue
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
U13LLPO-8
Mar 30 2024
8:15 PM
Ilderton Jets Blue
Ilderton
U13LLPO-7
Mar 31 2024
3:00 PM
Ilderton Jets Blue
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U18A
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18AOPA-04
Feb 15 2024
8:30 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
7-4
W
U18AOPA-07
Feb 18 2024
8:00 PM
Norfolk Knights
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
1-1
T
U18AOPA-12
Feb 22 2024
9:15 PM
Norfolk Knights
Waterford
3-2
W
U18AOPA-13
Feb 24 2024
4:30 PM
St. Marys Rock
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
5-0
W
U18AOPA-16
Feb 25 2024
8:00 PM
South Oxford Storm
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
3-0
W
U18AOPA-17
Feb 26 2024
8:10 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
5-0
W
U18AOPA-19
Feb 29 2024
8:30 PM
St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock)
7-5
W
U18AOPA-21
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue)
2-1
W
U18AOPA-26
Mar 04 2024
9:30 PM
South Oxford Storm
Ingersoll
7-0
W
U18AOPA-27
Mar 05 2024
8:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
1-3
L
U18AOPC-02
Mar 16 2024
1:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
4-3
W
U18AOPC-01
Mar 18 2024
8:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
2-2
T
U18AOPC-03
Mar 21 2024
8:15 PM
New Hamburg Huskies
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
U13 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LLPD-43
Feb 25 2024
5:15 PM
Thamesford Attack Green
Thamesford
1-2
L
U13LLPD-5
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM
Belmont Rangers
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
1-7
L
U13LLPD-4
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars LL -1
North Middlesex
1-5
L
U13LLPD-12
Mar 03 2024
4:00 PM
Thamesford Attack Yellow
Thamesford
0-3
L
U13LLPD-44
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Aylmer Flames Red
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
4-6
L
U13LLPD-2
Mar 09 2024
3:00 PM
Aylmer Flames Black
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
0-4
L
U13LLPO-24
Mar 17 2024
5:10 PM
Thamesford Attack Green
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
1-3
L
U13LLPO-23
Mar 21 2024
6:00 PM
Thamesford Attack Green
Thamesford
U13LLPO-21
Mar 24 2024
4:00 PM
Aylmer Flames Black
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U13LLPO-22
Mar 26 2024
8:15 PM
Aylmer Flames Black
East Elgin (EastLink)
U18C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18T3-OPB-02
Feb 17 2024
9:20 PM
Petrolia Oilers D
Greenwood
4-3
W
U18T3-OPB-03
Feb 18 2024
7:00 PM
Lambton Shores Predators D
Forest (Amtelecom)
1-2
L
U18T3-OPB-06
Feb 26 2024
9:00 PM
Lambton Shores Predators D
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
2-8
L
U18T3-OPB-08
Feb 29 2024
8:00 PM
West Lorne Comets D
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
1-4
L
U18T3-OPB-09
Mar 04 2024
9:00 PM
Petrolia Oilers D
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
1-3
L
U18T3-OPB-10
Mar 05 2024
9:00 PM
West Lorne Comets D
West Lorne Arena
3-6
L
U18T3-SCPC-01
Mar 18 2024
9:00 PM
Lucan Irish D
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
4-2
W
U18T3-SCPC-02
Mar 23 2024
4:30 PM
Lucan Irish D
Lucan
U18T3-SCPC-03
Mar 25 2024
7:30 PM
Lucan Irish D
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U15 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LLPD-09
Feb 25 2024
7:00 PM
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
Port Stanley
5-0
W
U15LLPD-29
Feb 28 2024
7:30 PM
Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
5-3
W
U15LLPD-02
Mar 02 2024
8:30 PM
Aylmer Flames
Argyle (A)
3-1
W
U15LLPD-07
Mar 04 2024
8:30 PM
Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth
5-2
W
U15LLPD-47
Mar 07 2024
9:30 PM
South Huron Sabres Black
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
4-1
W
U15LLPD-08
Mar 10 2024
5:45 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
0-10
L
U15LLPO-12
Mar 18 2024
7:00 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
1-0
W
U15LLPO-11
Mar 23 2024
4:30 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U15LLPO-10
Mar 24 2024
11:45 AM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
U15 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LLPD-10
Feb 25 2024
2:20 PM
South Huron Sabres Red
South Huron
1-3
L
U15LLPD-11
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
North Middlesex
2-6
L
U15LLPD-49
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
South Huron Sabres Red
Argyle (A)
3-1
W
U15LLPD-12
Mar 03 2024
4:45 PM
St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Blue)
4-0
W
U15LLPD-38
Mar 07 2024
8:00 PM
Point Edward Blackhawks
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
10-7
W
U15LLPD-34
Mar 10 2024
5:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
4-3
W
U15LLPO-3
Mar 19 2024
8:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U15LLPO-2
Mar 21 2024
7:30 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
North Middlesex
U15LLPO-1
Mar 25 2024
9:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U18 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LLPD-09
Feb 29 2024
9:30 PM
U18 LL2
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
1-6
L
U18LLPD-08
Mar 02 2024
9:20 PM
Ilderton Jets
Ilderton
2-1
W
U18LLPD-65
Mar 04 2024
9:30 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
2-7
L
U18LLPD-07
Mar 05 2024
9:30 PM
East Lambton Eagles White
Watford
2-6
L
U18LLPD-61
Mar 06 2024
8:15 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
Nichols (C)
7-4
W
U18LLPD-20
Mar 10 2024
6:30 PM
Lambeth Lancers LL1
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
2-1
W
U18LLPO-35
Mar 23 2024
9:30 PM
Ilderton Jets
Ilderton
U18LLPO-34
Mar 24 2024
8:00 PM
Ilderton Jets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U18LLPO-36
Mar 30 2024
4:30 PM
Ilderton Jets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
U18 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LLPD-63
Feb 26 2024
9:30 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
8-0
W
U18LLPD-09
Feb 29 2024
9:30 PM
U18 LL1
FlightExec Center (CANUSA/North)
6-1
W
U18LLPD-10
Mar 02 2024
7:30 PM
East Lambton Eagles White
Alvinston
4-2
W
U18LLPD-11
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Aylmer Flames
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
2-2
T
U18LLPD-12
Mar 09 2024
2:15 PM
St. Thomas Jr Stars White
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
3-5
L
U18LLPD-18
Mar 10 2024
8:00 PM
Ilderton Jets
FlightExec Center (APC/South)
2-1
W
U18LLPO-28
Mar 19 2024
9:30 PM
East Lambton Eagles White
Watford
U18LLPO-30
Mar 26 2024
9:30 PM
East Lambton Eagles White
Watford
U18LLPO-29
Mar 30 2024
3:00 PM
East Lambton Eagles White
FlightExec Center (APC/South)