Playoff Schedule & Results (Dorchester Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SH-NOV-SE1Feb 19 20196:00 PMIlderton JetsDorchester Arena (CANUSA/North)
SH-NOV-SE11Feb 23 20191:00 PMSouth Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-NOV-SE8Mar 02 20192:20 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-NOV-SE3Mar 03 20192:30 PMSouth Kent LightningDorchester Arena (CANUSA/North)
SH-NOV-SE4Mar 08 20196:30 PMIlderton JetsIlderton
SH-NOV-SE2Mar 10 20192:30 PMPetrolia OilersDorchester Arena (CANUSA/North)
Novice LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ND13Feb 22 20197:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles WhiteAlvinston
ND11Feb 24 20192:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles WhiteDorchester Arena (CANUSA/North)
Atom BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SH-ATM-SA1Feb 17 20195:10 PMSouthwest BulletsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-ATM-SA2Feb 19 20196:00 PMSouthwest BulletsBothwell
SH-ATM-SA3Feb 21 20197:10 PMSouthwest BulletsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-ATM-SA4Feb 22 20196:00 PMSouthwest BulletsBothwell
SH-ATM-SA5Feb 23 20193:10 PMSouthwest BulletsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-ATM-SA6Feb 24 20194:10 PMSouthwest BulletsGlencoe
Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-AAE3-Q1-3Feb 17 20193:45 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-AAE3-Q1-4Feb 19 20196:30 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
O-AAE3-Q1-5Feb 22 20197:05 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-AAE3-Q1-6Feb 24 20194:00 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
Atom LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB25Feb 18 20196:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars RedTri-Township
AB24Feb 23 20192:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars RedDorchester Arena (CANUSA/North)
AB26Feb 24 20193:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars RedDorchester Arena (APC/South)
Atom LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB11Feb 17 20195:00 PMBelmont RangersBelmont
AB13Feb 23 201912:00 PMBelmont RangersDorchester Arena (APC/South)
Atom LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AA26Feb 17 20193:00 PMLambton Shores Predators RedDorchester Arena (APC/South)
AA25Feb 22 20196:15 PMLambton Shores Predators RedThedford
PeeWee BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SH-PW-SB2Feb 17 201912:00 PMMt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PW-SB3Feb 20 20197:30 PMMt. Brydges CougarsDorchester Arena (CANUSA/North)
SH-PW-SB4Feb 23 20198:30 PMMt. Brydges CougarsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-PW-SB5Feb 24 201912:15 PMMt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PW-SB6Feb 26 20196:00 PMMt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
PeeWee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-PAE3-Q1-3Feb 17 20194:50 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-PAE3-Q1-4Feb 19 20197:40 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
O-PAE3-Q1-5Feb 22 20198:10 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PAE3-Q1-6Feb 24 20195:10 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
PeeWee LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PeeWee LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PE23Feb 12 20197:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles BlackAlvinston
PE25Feb 17 20195:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles BlackWatford
PE26Feb 23 20192:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles BlackDorchester Arena (APC/South)
PeeWee LL3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PB26Feb 23 20197:00 PMIlderton JetsIlderton
Bantam BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SH-BM-SA1Feb 18 20198:30 PMSt. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-BM-SA3Feb 20 20198:30 PMSt. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-BM-SA2Feb 21 20198:30 PMSt. Marys RockDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-BM-SA5Feb 23 20196:45 PMSt. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-BM-SA4Feb 25 20197:30 PMSt. Marys RockDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-BM-SA6Feb 26 20197:30 PMSt. Marys RockDorchester Arena (APC/South)
Bantam LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BD25Feb 20 20199:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
BD22Feb 23 20194:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
Bantam LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BB12Feb 24 20196:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars BlueDorchester Arena (APC/South)
Major Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SH-MID-SB1Feb 16 201912:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
SH-MID-SB2Feb 17 20198:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-MID-SB3Feb 18 20199:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-MID-SB4Feb 20 20198:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SH-MID-SB5Feb 25 20199:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-MID-SB6Feb 26 20198:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsSt. Thomas Memorial
Midget AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SH-MAE-PA1Feb 17 20196:30 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-MAE-PA2Mar 01 20198:50 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-MAE-PA3Mar 03 20196:30 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-MAE-PA4Mar 05 20199:10 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-MAE-PA5Mar 07 20198:30 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsDorchester Arena (APC/South)
SH-MAE-PA6Mar 08 20198:50 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
Midget LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MC15Feb 17 20196:20 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets RedGemini (Blue)
Midget LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MC25Feb 23 20197:30 PMPoint Edward BlackhawksPoint Edward
MC21Feb 24 20198:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars BlueDorchester Arena (APC/South)
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 1:27 PM