Dorchester Arena (APC/South), Venues, Peewee BB (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
(1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AE044]
Peewee LL3
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
(1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
[ME037]
Midget LL1
(5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[ME032]
Midget BB
(2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[M42]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
(12-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[A65]
Peewee BB
W (8-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[P57]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
[N082]
Bantam BB
(1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B55]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
(9-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AE048]
Peewee LL1
(1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[PE041]
Atom BB
(3-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[A103]
Peewee LL3
(7-1)
3:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PE063]
Bantam LL1
(0-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BE032]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
(8-0)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AE041]
Atom AE
(3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[AAE51]
Peewee AE
(1-7)
5:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[PAE58]
Bantam AE
(3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BAE47]
Midget LL2
(2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[ME035]
Bantam AE
(2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BAE53]
Midget BB
(3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[M53]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
(1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[A78]
Peewee BB
W (1-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[P70]
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N072]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Minor Novice 1
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[PN-0080]
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
(3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AE053]
Peewee LL1
(5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PE046]
Peewee LL2
(1-8)
2:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock White
[PE049]
Peewee LL3
(6-2)
3:20 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[PE065]
Midget LL2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
(6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers 1
[AE051]
Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
W (4-3)
5:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[P152]
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
(5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[ME040]
Midget LL1
(1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[ME030]
Midget BB
(1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M64]
Peewee LL2 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
(4-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[PAE46]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
(3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[B44]
Midget AE
(3-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MAE43]
10111213141516
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
(2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AAE68]
Peewee AE
(5-6)
5:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PAE52]
Bantam AE
(1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE60]
Midget LL2
(9-0)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[ME036]
Bantam LL2
(4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[BE037]
Midget BB
(3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[M77]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
W (4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[P94]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[N57]
Bantam BB
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[B94]
Midget AE
(1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MAE10]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[PN-0192]
Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[PN-0136]
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[N078]
Peewee LL3
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Black
[BE028]
17181920212223
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[ME029]
Bantam AE
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[BAE83]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[A116]
Peewee BB
7:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[P108]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[N076]
Bantam BB
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[B105]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MAE48]
Peewee LL1
9:00 AM
vs. Lambeth
Bantam LL2
11:00 AM
vs. Oakridge Aeros A8
[6]
Midget LL2
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges
[8]
Midget LL1
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga
[41]
Atom LL2
9:00 AM
@ Woolwich
[27]
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Paris
Bantam LL2
1:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[35]
Peewee LL1
5:00 PM
vs. Barrie
Midget LL1
6:00 PM
@ Woolwich 2
[20]
Midget LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich #1
[47]
24252627282930
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[BE040]
Midget BB
9:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[M101]
Peewee LL2 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[N084]
Midget AE
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[MAE19]
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[B115]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MAE12]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock White
[PN-0167]
Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PN-0190]
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AE052]
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PE048]
Peewee LL2
2:10 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[PE051]
Bantam BB
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BE026]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM
vs. Thamesford
Sr. IP 1 (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Thamesford
Atom LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
3:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AE043]
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE94]
Peewee BB
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B125]
Midget LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[ME038]
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M114]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A145]
Peewee BB
7:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[P132]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N83]
Atom LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[PN-0154]
Minor Novice 1
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PN-0068]
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
[N087]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dorchester Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Dorchester Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Dorchester Arena (APC/South)
2066 Dorchester Road , Dorchester, ON  N0L 1G3
  • Current Season

    6 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    6 - 1 - 0
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Friday, November 15, 2019 at 7:45 AM