Dorchester Arena (APC/South), Venues (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[AB-017]
Atom BB
W (1-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-ABB-B03]
Atom AE
W (9-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-AE3-A2]
Bantam BB
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-BBB-A04]
Midget LL1
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[MC-017]
Midget LL2
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MB-006]
Midget AE
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MAE3-5-D04]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
L (3-4)
7:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PBB_B04]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[NB-29]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
(1-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Peewee LL1
[PB-020]
Atom BB
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MBB-B05]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley
Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley
Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AC-022]
Atom AE
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-AE3-A3]
Peewee BB
W (2-1)
5:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PBB_B06]
Bantam AE
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BAE3-5-C04]
Midget LL1
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MC-016]
Peewee LL3
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PA-027]
Bantam BB
8:40 PM
vs. South Kent
Peewee LL2 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-PAE3-B02]
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N152]
Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-ABB-C02]
Peewee AE
3:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-PAE3-B03]
Bantam AE
4:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BAE3-5-C06]
02030405060708
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley
Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley
Atom BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-ABB-C04]
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[NB-33]
Minor Novice 2 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
09101112131415
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-AE3-A1]
Atom BB
5:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-ABB-C06]
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 1
[N174]
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
16171819202122
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
23242526272829
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Sr. IP 1 (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Ingersoll
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[NB-42]
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N201]
Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PN-0146]
Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PN-0217]
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Dorchester Arena (APC/South)
2066 Dorchester Road , Dorchester, ON  N0L 1G3
  • Current Season

    94 - 67 - 28
  • All-Time

    1237 - 755 - 294
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Monday, January 27, 2020 at 11:57 PM