Dorchester Arena (APC/South), Venues (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Midget AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[AA018]
PeeWee LL2
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[PC012]
PeeWee AE
W (6-1)
5:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PAE3-C03]
Bantam LL1
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BB047]
Midget LL2
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MB043]
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-MBB-B03]
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (3-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-ABB-B03]
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 3
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
(1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL3
[AA039]
Major Midget
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (3-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-ABB-B05]
Midget AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MB033]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[AA024]
Atom AE
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-AAE3-B05]
PeeWee AE
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
W (7-0)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[MB027]
Midget AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
L (1-2)
7:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PBB-C02]
Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (6-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-PAE3-F02]
Midget AE
L (1-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-MAE3-5-D01]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA22]
PeeWee LL2
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PE22]
Atom BB
T (3-3)
5:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-ABB-C02]
Midget AE
L (4-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-MAE3-5-D03]
Midget LL1
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[MC11]
PeeWee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
L (2-4)
7:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PBB-C04]
Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-PAE3-F04]
PeeWee LL3
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[PB23]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 3
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer 2
Tyke 4
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer 1
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[AB14]
PeeWee LL1
L (2-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[PC22]
Atom BB
L (1-2)
2:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-ABB-C04]
Atom LL1
W (5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AB22]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
T (2-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA24]
Midget AE
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
PeeWee LL3
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PB24]
PeeWee BB
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BD24]
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-AAE3-Q1-2]
PeeWee AE
L (0-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PAE3-Q1-2]
Bantam LL1
L (0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BD26]
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 4
6:00 PM
vs. Ingersoll
Tyke 3
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer 1
Bantam LL2
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[BB11]
Midget LL2
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[MC22]
Atom LL3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
T (2-2)
2:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PE24]
PeeWee BB
W (2-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SH-PW-SB1]
Midget LL1
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MC12]
17181920212223
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
L (0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA26]
Bantam LL1
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (5-0)
5:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[SH-ATM-SA1]
Midget AE
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[SH-MAE-PA1]
Major Midget
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SH-MID-SB2]
PeeWee BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SH-MID-SB3]
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SH-AAE-PASF-03]
PeeWee AE
L (1-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PAE3-Q1-4]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (5-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[SH-ATM-SA3]
Bantam BB
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SH-BM-SA2]
Atom LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 3 & Sr. IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[AB13]
PeeWee AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Atom BB
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee BB
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SH-PW-SB4]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AB26]
Bantam BB
L (3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SH-BAN-PB-SF1-1]
PeeWee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BB12]
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SH-AAE-PASF-07]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
W (2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[SH-MID-PB-SF1-1]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom BB
T (2-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SH-ATM-PA-SF1-6]
Midget AE
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[SH-MAE-PA3]
PeeWee BB
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SH-PW-PA-SF1-1]
PeeWee AE
W (5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SH=PAE-PA2-SF1]
Major Midget
W (5-0)
9:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[SH-MID-PB-SF1-3]
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[SH-AAE-PASF-02]
PeeWee BB
W (4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SH-PW-PA-SF1-3]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[SH-BAN-PB-SF1-4]
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars 1
[T1212]
Tyke 2
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars 2
[T2322]
Atom LL3
L (1-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AA32]
PeeWee LL3
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[PB51]
Atom LL1
T (4-4)
2:10 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[AB33]
PeeWee BB
3:10 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
T (3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[BD32]
Major Midget
L (1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[SH-MID-PB-SF1-5]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Dorchester Arena (APC/South)
2066 Dorchester Road , Dorchester, ON  N0L 1G3
  • Current Season

    117 - 86 - 46
  • All-Time

    1139 - 685 - 266
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Friday, March 22, 2019 at 2:47 PM