Dorchester Arena (APC/South), Venues (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-2019
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Goalie Development Clinics
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom BB
W (3-0)
5:10 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WAMD2]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MB021]
2018-2019
Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MAE41]
2018-2019
Major Midget
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[M128]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom BB
T (4-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[A105]
2018-2019
Atom BB & Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (8-1)
9:00 AM
vs. West London B-15
2018-2019
Midget LL1
W (2-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg #2
[5]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
W (9-2)
5:00 PM
vs. South Kent
2018-2019
Midget LL1
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
@ Schomberg
[28]
2018-2019
Atom LL1
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking
[30]
2018-2019
Midget LL2
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
@ Nobleking
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
W (3-1)
10:00 AM
vs. West London Hawks
[37]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
W (3-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Beeton
[43]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia
2018-2019
Midget LL1
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg
[57]
2018-2019
Midget LL2
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
@ kincardine
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (3-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Nobleking
2018-2019
Midget LL2
W (3-1)
11:00 AM
@ Schomberg
2018-2019
Atom LL2
L (2-8)
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
L (2-6)
1:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
@ Tillsonburg
[71]
2018-2019
Midget LL2
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Flesherton
2018-2019
Midget AE
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[MAE11]
2018-2019
Major Midget
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[M133]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB & Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[P52]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[B110]
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Sr. IP 1
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Red
2018-2019
Tyke 4
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford
All Teams
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Player Development Clinics
2018-2019
Atom LL3
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AA050]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PB021]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
W (8-0)
2:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PAE98]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
L (1-2)
3:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[PA039]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
L (0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BA025]
02030405060708
2018-2019
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Player Development Clinics
2018-2019
Novice LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AAE100]
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
T (2-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[P100]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[MB022]
2018-2019
Midget LL2
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MB053]
2018-2019
Midget AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget
W (6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M141]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom BB
T (2-2)
7:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A128]
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[P121]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B135]
09101112131415
2018-2019
Midget AE
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[MAE51]
2018-2019
Major Midget
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[M148]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom BB
L (1-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[A141]
2018-2019
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB & Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
W (2-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[P132]
2018-2019
Bantam BB
L (2-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[B148]
2018-2019
Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 4
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford
2018-2019
Tyke 3
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont
All Teams
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Player Development Clinics
2018-2019
Atom LL3
W (6-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[AA056]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PB018]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
W (2-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
[PC006]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
W (2-1)
3:20 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PA037]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
L (0-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[BA020]
16171819202122
2018-2019
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Player Development Clinics
2018-2019
Atom LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE91]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
W (5-1)
5:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE104]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
L (0-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BB035]
2018-2019
Midget LL1
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[MB026]
2018-2019
Midget AE
L (2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MAE55]
2018-2019
Major Midget
L (0-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M155]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
L (4-6)
7:40 PM
vs. London Bandits
2018-2019
Atom LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B161]
2018-2019
Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 3 & Tyke 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
Player Development Clinics
2018-2019
Atom LL3
(3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[AA055]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
L (3-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[PB020]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
W (3-0)
2:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PC009]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
L (3-5)
3:20 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[PA040]
2018-2019
Midget AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
2018-2019
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AA022]
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MB049]
2018-2019
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom AE
W (7-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
2018-2019
Midget AE
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
W (5-2)
8:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[BB044]
2018-2019
Atom LL2 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Sr. IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 3 & Tyke 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
(6-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Atom LL1
[AA033]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
L (0-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[PB022]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
L (0-5)
2:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[PC002]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL3
W (4-0)
3:20 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[PA045]
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
L (1-8)
4:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[BA019]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-2019
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1
(3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[AA030]
2018-2019
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[MB025]
2018-2019
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[MB046]
2018-2019
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Sr. IP 2 & Sr. IP 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL2
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[AA034]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (11-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[PB019]
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BA018]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-2019
Mite 1 (Grey) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Jr. IP 1 (Blue) & Jr. IP 2 (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1 & Novice BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom BB
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BA023]
2018-2019
Midget LL2
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[MB045]
2018-2019
Midget AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam BB
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PBB-B01]
2018-2019
Major Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL1 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 3
6:00 PM
vs. Thamesford
2018-2019
Tyke 4
6:00 PM
vs. Belmont
2018-2019
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
PeeWee BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom LL3
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[AA051]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL1
W (9-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[PB023]
2018-2019
PeeWee LL2
L (0-4)
2:10 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PC001]
2018-2019
Bantam LL1
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget LL1
W (1-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[MB039]
View AllOur Sponsors
Tim Hortons
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dorchester Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Dorchester Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Dorchester Arena (APC/South)
2066 Dorchester Road , Dorchester, ON  N0L 1G3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    1143 - 688 - 266
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Sunday, June 16, 2019 at 9:01 PM