Dorchester Arena (APC/South), Venues (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Novice LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (7-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[AAE10]
Peewee AE
W (4-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PAE3]
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BAE10]
Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM
vs. Aylmer
Peewee LL2 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B10]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[AAE16]
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE9]
Bantam AE
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE18]
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (10-2)
6:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[A24]
Peewee BB
W (9-1)
7:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[P21]
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B19]
Midget AE
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MAE27]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[PE037]
Peewee LL2
L (1-3)
2:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock White
[PE301]
Peewee LL3
W (5-0)
3:20 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[PE064]
Bantam LL1
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[BE023]
06070809101112
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
(4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Atom LL2
[AE040]
Atom AE
W (11-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AAE25]
Peewee AE
W (8-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PAE17]
Bantam AE
L (4-8)
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BAE25]
Midget LL1
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[ME025]
Bantam LL2
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[BE041]
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (10-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[A40]
Peewee BB
W (7-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[P36]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 2
[N8]
Bantam AE
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE65]
Midget AE
W (4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MAE32]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
W (7-4)
2:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PE060]
Atom BB
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[BE030]
13141516171819
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[AAE36]
Peewee AE
L (3-8)
5:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[PAE25]
Bantam AE
W (6-4)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BAE33]
Peewee LL2 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[A56]
Peewee BB
L (1-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[P49]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N22]
Midget LL1
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
L (0-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers 2
[AE054]
Midget AE
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
T (5-5)
2:10 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PE057]
Peewee LL3
(8-1)
3:20 PM
vs. Peewee LL1
[PE069]
Bantam LL2
W (9-1)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[BE034]
20212223242526
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AE044]
Peewee LL3
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
[ME037]
Midget LL1
W (5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[ME032]
Midget BB
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[M42]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (12-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[A65]
Peewee BB
W (8-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[P57]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
[N082]
Bantam BB
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B55]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
W (9-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AE048]
Peewee LL1
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[PE041]
Atom BB
W (3-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[A103]
Peewee LL3
W (7-1)
3:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PE063]
Bantam LL1
L (0-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BE032]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (8-0)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AE041]
Atom AE
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[AAE51]
Peewee AE
L (1-7)
5:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[PAE58]
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[BAE47]
Midget LL2
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[ME035]
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BAE53]
Midget BB
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[M53]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[A78]
Peewee BB
W (1-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[P70]
Midget LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[N072]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[PN-0080]
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Half Ice Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
L (3-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AE053]
Peewee LL1
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[PE046]
Peewee LL2
L (1-8)
2:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock White
[PE049]
Peewee LL3
W (6-2)
3:20 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[PE065]
Midget LL2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (6-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers 1
[AE051]
Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
W (4-3)
5:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[P152]
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[ME040]
Midget LL1
L (1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[ME030]
Midget BB
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M64]
Peewee LL2 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (4-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[PAE46]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[B44]
Midget AE
L (3-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MAE43]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Dorchester Arena (APC/South)
2066 Dorchester Road , Dorchester, ON  N0L 1G3
  • Current Season

    40 - 24 - 16
  • All-Time

    1183 - 712 - 282
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Tuesday, November 19, 2019 at 9:17 PM