Dorchester Arena (APC/South), Venues (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[AB-019]
Atom LL2
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[AC-023]
Atom AE
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[AAE110]
Peewee AE
W (5-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[PAE89]
Bantam AE
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE100]
Midget LL2
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[MB-003]
Bantam LL2
W (3-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[BA-032]
Midget BB
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[M150]
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 2 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[N099]
Peewee LL1
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PB-006]
Peewee LL2
W (4-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[PB-017]
Midget LL2
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (3-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BA-018]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (9-1)
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AC-019]
Atom AE
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[MB-008]
Bantam LL2
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[BA-030]
Midget LL1
W (12-2)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MC-018]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AB-015]
Peewee LL1
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[PB-002]
Atom AE
W (8-0)
2:10 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMAMD72]
Peewee LL3
L (1-2)
3:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[PA-019]
Bantam LL1
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BA-020]
05060708091011
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (5-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AC-020]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MB-002]
Bantam LL2
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BA-029]
Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
L (3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[PA-021]
Peewee BB
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 1
[N127]
Midget AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MBB-B01]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[PN-0134]
Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PN-0228]
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[N075]
Peewee LL1
L (2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PB-008]
Peewee LL2
L (0-4)
2:10 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[PB-018]
Bantam BB
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
L (1-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BA-031]
12131415161718
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AB-020]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Stars
Midget LL1
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[MC-021]
Bantam LL1
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[BA-017]
Midget AE
T (2-2)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MAE3-5-D02]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-ABB-B01]
Peewee BB
L (2-4)
7:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PBB_B02]
Midget BB
L (0-2)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MBB-B03]
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[NB-25]
Bantam BB
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-BBB-A02]
Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[AB-017]
Atom BB
W (1-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-ABB-B03]
Atom AE
W (9-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-AE3-A2]
Bantam BB
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-BBB-A04]
Midget LL1
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[MC-017]
Midget LL2
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MB-006]
Midget AE
L (2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MAE3-5-D04]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
L (3-4)
7:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PBB_B04]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[NB-29]
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
(1-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Peewee LL1
[PB-020]
Atom BB
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget BB
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MBB-B05]
262728293031Feb 01
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley
Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley
Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AC-022]
Atom AE
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-AE3-A3]
Peewee BB
W (2-1)
5:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-PBB_B06]
Bantam AE
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BAE3-5-C04]
Midget LL1
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MC-016]
Peewee LL3
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PA-027]
Bantam BB
W (3-0)
8:40 PM
vs. South Kent
Peewee LL2 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-PAE3-B02]
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N152]
Bantam LL2
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BA2-2]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AD1-1]
Midget AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-ABB-C02]
Peewee AE
W (8-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-PAE3-B03]
Bantam AE
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BAE3-5-C06]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley
Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley
Atom BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee BB
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PBB-C02]
Bantam LL2
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-ABB-C04]
Peewee LL3
L (0-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[PA2-2]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[NB-33]
Peewee BB
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PBB-C04]
Bantam LL1
T (2-2)
8:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BB2-1]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AD1-3]
Atom LL2
W (7-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AE2-1]
Peewee LL2
L (4-5)
2:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PD2-1]
Peewee LL1
W (2-1)
3:20 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PD1-1]
Midget LL1
W (5-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[ME1-2]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Dorchester Arena (APC/South)
2066 Dorchester Road , Dorchester, ON  N0L 1G3
  • Current Season

    119 - 85 - 32
  • All-Time

    1262 - 773 - 298
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 8:48 PM