Dorchester Arena (APC/South), Venues (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Atom LL1
W (3-2)
8:30 AM
@ Woolwich
Atom LL1
W (5-4)
12:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges
Bantam LL2
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Dorchester LL1
[59]
Midget LL2
L (1-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr
Bantam LL2
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[BE040]
Midget BB
W (3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[M101]
Peewee LL2 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[N084]
Midget AE
L (0-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[MAE19]
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam BB
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[B115]
Midget AE
L (1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MAE12]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock White
[PN-0167]
Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PN-0190]
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AE052]
Peewee LL1
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PE048]
Peewee LL2
T (3-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[PE051]
Bantam BB
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (5-0)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BE026]
01020304050607
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM
vs. Thamesford
Sr. IP 1 (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Thamesford
Atom LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AE043]
Atom AE
T (5-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[AAE94]
Peewee BB
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL2
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[ME038]
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
T (1-1)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M114]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A145]
Peewee BB
L (0-3)
7:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[P132]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N83]
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BA-035]
Atom LL1
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AB-016]
Minor Novice 1
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PN-0068]
Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[PN-0154]
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
[N087]
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
L (2-12)
2:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[PB-016]
Peewee LL3
L (2-5)
3:20 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PA-025]
Bantam LL1
L (0-2)
4:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BA-016]
08091011121314
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges
Sr. IP 1 (Blue)
9:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges
Atom LL1
W (5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[AB-021]
Atom LL2
W (5-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers 1
[AC-024]
Peewee LL1
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[PB-004]
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[PAE74]
Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
W (8-6)
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MC-015]
Bantam LL1
(0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[BA-015]
Midget BB
L (1-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[M126]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[A158]
Peewee BB
L (0-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[P143]
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N93]
Bantam BB
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[B140]
Midget AE
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MAE55]
15161718192021
Atom LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Development
Peewee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Peewee LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Development
Midget LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[MB-004]
Midget LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MC-020]
Midget BB
9:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M140]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[A172]
Peewee AE
7:40 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD1]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 2
[N102]
Bantam BB
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[B151]
Midget AE
8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MAE61]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Silver
[PN-0160]
Minor Novice 1
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Platinum
[PN-0092]
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AB-020]
Atom AE
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AAE74]
Peewee LL2
2:10 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[PB-019]
Peewee LL3
3:20 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[PA-020]
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[BA-021]
22232425262728
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[AB-019]
Atom LL2
3:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[AC-023]
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[AAE110]
Peewee AE
5:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[PAE89]
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[BAE100]
Midget LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[MB-003]
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[BA-032]
Midget BB
9:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[M150]
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 2 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[N099]
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[PB-006]
Peewee LL2
2:10 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[PB-017]
Midget LL2
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BA-018]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
10:00 AM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AC-019]
Atom AE
6:50 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMAMD72]
Midget LL2
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[MB-008]
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[BA-030]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MC-018]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2 & Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AB-015]
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[PB-002]
Peewee LL3
3:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[PA-019]
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BA-020]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Sr. IP 1 (Blue) & Sr. IP 2 (White)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AC-020]
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:10 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[MB-002]
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[BA-029]
Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL3
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[PA-021]
Novice BB & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 1
[N127]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[PN-0134]
Minor Novice 3
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PN-0228]
Mite 1 (Red) & Mite 2 (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 (Black) & Jr. IP 2 (Blue)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[N075]
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PB-008]
Peewee LL2
2:10 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[PB-018]
Bantam LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BA-031]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Dorchester Arena (APC/South)
2066 Dorchester Road , Dorchester, ON  N0L 1G3
  • Current Season

    62 - 40 - 23
  • All-Time

    1205 - 728 - 289
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Saturday, December 14, 2019 at 11:44 AM