Dorchester Arena (APC/South), Venues, Atom LL2, 2017-2018 (Dorchester Minor Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Jr Tyke (Red) & Jr Tyke (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr Tyke (Blue) & Jr Tyke (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice AE
(0-8)
2:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-NW-AE34-Q-08]
Atom BB
(1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-ABB-B05]
Bantam AE
(6-0)
4:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-BAE3-5-B0]
Major Midget
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam BB
(1-0)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BBB-C-1]
Midget LL1
(6-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[MA022]
Midget AE
(0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MAE3-5-B-3]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
(0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-NBB-A10]
Atom BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Atom LL3
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(4-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-AAE3-A-03]
Midget AE
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (3-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets White
[AC023]
Atom LL3
(5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AC049]
PeeWee LL2
(2-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[PA028]
Bantam LL2
(2-3)
3:20 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[BA098]
PeeWee LL3
(3-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[PB083]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Jr Tyke (Blue) & Jr Tyke (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr Tyke (Red) & Jr Tyke (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
(0-3)
4:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-AAE3-A-05]
PeeWee AE
(3-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PAE3-F02]
Bantam BB
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BBB-C-3]
Midget LL2
(6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MB025]
PeeWee BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
(3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-NBB-A13]
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Major Midget
(1-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MBB-C02]
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
(0-9)
12:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 1
[AA023]
Atom LL3
(2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[AC042]
PeeWee LL1
(6-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[PB053]
Bantam LL1
(3-4)
3:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[BA075]
PeeWee LL3
(1-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[PB091]
04050607080910
Jr Tyke (Red) & Jr Tyke (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr Tyke (Blue) & Jr Tyke (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Major Midget
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Midget AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MB022]
Midget AE
(4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MAE3-5-B-5]
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice BB
(2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-NBB-A17]
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-PAE3-F04]
Bantam BB
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Major Midget
(2-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MBB-C04]
Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL3
(4-0)
3:20 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[PF21]
11121314151617
Jr Tyke (Blue) & Jr Tyke (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr Tyke (Red) & Jr Tyke (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
(0-7)
3:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres Red
[AC13]
Atom AE
(0-5)
4:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-AAE3-A-12]
Bantam AE
(2-1)
5:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-BAE3-5-B0]
Major Midget
(0-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-MBB-C06]
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
(3-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-B-BB-Q1-2]
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget
(8-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[S-MA-01]
PeeWee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
(0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[S-AB-01]
Bantam AE
(9-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-B-AE35-Q1-1]
Midget AE
(1-6)
8:20 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-M-AE35-Q1-2]
Atom LL3 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Atom LL3
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
(3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[S-NC-01]
Bantam LL2
(3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[BC21]
Midget LL1
(7-3)
3:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[MB13]
PeeWee LL2
(0-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[PC22]
Midget LL2
(3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[MD13]
18192021222324
Jr Tyke (Red) & Jr Tyke (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr Tyke (Blue) & Jr Tyke (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Midget
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB
(4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[S-PB-01]
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-B-AE35-Q1-3]
Major Midget
(3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[S-MA-03]
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[S-AAE-PAA-02]
Atom BB
(4-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[S-AB-03]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
(2-14)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SHL-NAE-P03]
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice with Atom LL3
Midget LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL3
(4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[AE11]
Bantam LL1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Jr Tyke (Blue) & Jr Tyke (Black)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr Tyke (Red) & Jr Tyke (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom BB
(4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[S-AB-05]
PeeWee BB
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LL2
(2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[MD15]
Midget AE
(8-4)
7:30 PM
vs. West London
Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[O-B-BB-S1-2]
Novice LL1 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
(0-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SHL-NAE-P09]
Bantam BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
(1-10)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SHL-NAE-P10]
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
(3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[PC24]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice with Atom LL1
Novice AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Bantam BB
(3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[O-B-BB-S1-4]
Bantam AE
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-B-AE35-S1-2]
PeeWee AE
(2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[S-PAE-PBB-11]
Major Midget
(4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SHL-MID-PAB-01]
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[S-AAE-PAA-09]
PeeWee BB
(4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SHL-PW-PAB-02]
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
(3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-ATM-PAB-05]
Atom LL2 & Atom LL3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice with Atom LL3
Atom AE
(1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[S-AAE-PAA-10]
Bantam LL2
(3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[BC51]
Bantam AE
(4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-B-AE35-S1-3]
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AF32]
Novice AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
(1-3)
12:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Orange
[NF31]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Dorchester Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Dorchester Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Dorchester Arena (APC/South)
2066 Dorchester Road , Dorchester, ON  N0L 1G3
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    4 - 3 - 1
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Monday, May 25, 2020 at 12:13 AM