Dorchester Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeremy Rintjema on Monday, January 25, 2016 (109 views)
The Ontario Minor Hockey Association (OMHA) is launching a video series under the ‘Respect in Hockey’ campaign to re-emphasize the importance of core OMHA values. By committing to fairness, integrity and mutual respect, these standards will continue to be held in the highest regard.

The below ‘Respect in Hockey’ video is the next phase of an ongoing campaign.  Please watch and share. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeremy Rintjema on Tuesday, January 19, 2016 (152 views)
Come out and join the DMHA's BX93 Video Dance Party.

Satruday April 23, 2016 at the Dochester Community Centre (North Ice Pad) from 9:00 PM - 1:00 AM.

There will be door prizes and a 50/50 draw.  Tickets at $10 in advance or $15 at the door.

Contact Jenn McLellan @ 519-859-1535 for ticket and information

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jeremy Rintjema on Tuesday, January 12, 2016 (261 views)
Congratulations to the following Yellow ticket winners:

Final draw winners (January 6):
Shane Macdonald, Dorchester $500
Sue Camilleri, London $500
Joanne Fuller, Mossley $1,000

Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Bantam LL1 - Riverside Tournament
PeeWee LL2 - Wallaceburg
Atom LL3 - Families First Riverside Minor Hockey Tournament
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township [S-BAN-AEPA-B5]
PeeWee LL2
8:00 PM
@ Wallaceburg 1
Atom BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
10:00 AM
@ Kent Black Cobras
Jr Bruins (Black) & Jr Red Wings (White)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
11:00 AM
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
Atom LL3
11:15 AM
vs. LaSalle Silver Bullets
WFCU - CPL Grennan [1]
Jr Canadiens (Red) & Jr Leafs (Blue)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
12:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Bantam BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL2 (Blue)
12:30 PM
vs. Tyke LL3 (White)
Atom LL2
1:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
Tyke LL1 (Green)
1:30 PM
vs. Tyke LL4 (Orange)
PeeWee LL2
2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
Novice AE
2:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township [O-NWAE34-Q2-1]
PeeWee LL1
2:10 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
Novice BB
2:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Midget LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township [O-AAE3-Q1-2]
Atom LL3
6:15 PM
vs. South Kent Lightening
WFCU - CPL Grennan [2]
Bantam LL1
7:00 PM
@ Riverside Primo Pizza Red Devils
WFCU Greenshield [52]
Bantam LL1
10:15 PM
@ Riverside WFCU
WFCU AM800 [60]
Atom LL3
7:00 AM
@ Riverside Goblins
WFCU - Greenshield [3]
Jr Bruins (Black) & Jr Red Wings (White)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr Canadiens (Red) & Jr Leafs (Blue)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
Atom LL2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL1 (Green) & Tyke LL4 (Orange)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
4:00 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue) [O-PAE3-Q1-3]
Bantam LL1
4:15 PM
@ Riverside Trophy Boys
WFCU CPL Grennan [86]
Tyke LL2 (Blue) & Tyke LL3 (White)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
Bantam AE
6:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Bantam BB
6:40 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue) [O-BBB-Q1-3]
Major Midget
8:05 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Gemini (Blue) [O-MBB-Q1-3]
Midget LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
7:10 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock) [O-NWBB-Q1-3]
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock AE
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Midget
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Novice AE
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
PeeWee LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Midget LL1
8:00 PM
@ Belmont Rangers
Belmont [MA11]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Feb 12
    6:30 PM
    Bantam AE
    at Mt. Brydges Cougars
  • Fri
    Feb 12
    8:00 PM
    PeeWee LL2
    at Wallaceburg 1
  • Sat
    Feb 13
    10:00 AM
    PeeWee LL2
    at Kent Black Cobras
  • Sat
    Feb 13
    11:00 AM
    Atom LL1
    at Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
  • Sat
    Feb 13
    11:15 AM
    Atom LL3
    vs. LaSalle Silver Bullets
    WFCU - CPL Grennan
  • Sat
    Feb 13
    12:00 PM
    Novice LL2
    at Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from dorchesterdragons.ca on Friday, February 12, 2016 at 4:38 AM